Useful Links

Useful Links

The aim of NET Academies Trust is to promote and lead innovative practice in our schools and classrooms to help raise educational outcomes for all pupils.

Visit our website.

Meet the Staff                     

Staff List 2023-2024

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Annette Norris

Head of School

Mrs Jeannette Harman

Deputy Headteacher

  

Class Teachers EYFS

Miss Anne Curran 

Nursery

Mrs Rowie Briggs 

Reception

 

Class Teachers KS1

Mr Brad Smith

Year 1/2

Miss Cathy Bouwer

Year 1/2

Mrs Lucy Chevis

Year 1/2

 

Class Teachers KS2

Mrs Shannon Zeidan-Molloy 

Year 3

Mrs Elizabeth Dodd (currently at Longwood)

Year 4

Mr Joe Thomas (currently at Latton Green)

Year 4/5

Mrs Ana Sinfrosio (currently at Latton Green)

Year 5/6

Miss Emily Reynolds-FIPC trainee (currently at Latton Green)

Year 5/6

Mr Nicholas Newton (currently at Abbotsweld)

Year 6

Support Staff

Miss Claire Whitehouse

Office Manager

Miss Hollie Johnson

Admin Assistant

Mrs Valerie Philps

HLTA

Miss Emma Crossingham

HLTA

Mrs Deborah Turner

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Nidhi Hindocha

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Samantha Whiteland

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Falone Massanka

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Debbie Chapman

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Charrise Leijs

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Diana Hassan

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Sheri Dias

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Jade Cruse

Learning Support Assistant and Midday Assistant 

Miss Emma Bloom

Midday Assistant

Mrs Sharon Flack

Midday Assistant

Miss Kirsty Fox

Midday Assistant

Miss Sarah Lamb

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mr Lee Ronan

Site Manager

Mrs Jacqueline Edwards

Cleaner

Miss Rebecca Williams

Cleaner

 

Central Shared Service Team

Mrs Jo Coton

CEO/Executive Headteacher

Mrs Kathy Collins

Chief Operations Officer

Mrs Anna Atkinson

Communications and Operations Manager

Mrs Amanda Harrington

Operations Officer

Mrs Amanda Shaw

HR & Payroll Manager

Mrs Sarah Plume

Finance Manager

Mrs Dani Wehrli

Assistant Finance Manager

Mrs Louise Hall

HR & Payroll Administrator

Miss Ashley Whitbread

Finance Officer

Mrs Lynne Smith

Finance Assistant

Mrs Sarah Dunleavy

Finance Assistant

Mrs Andrea Hanson

Director of Inclusion

Mrs Ruth Crowland

SENCo and Specialist Teacher,  Social Communication and Autism

Mrs Helen East

Specialist Teacher, Specific Learning Difficulties

Mrs Rachel Divall

Specialist Teacher, SLCN

Mrs Linda Wagstaff

Safeguarding Officer

Mr Stuart Hall

Estates & Premises Manager

Mr Danny McCarthy

Apprentice Site Manager

Mr Gareth Jones

Mathematics Lead Practitioner

Mrs Hannah Sandford

Curriculum Director

Mrs Victoria Fisher

Family Liaison Officer